You are here: Welcome > Residential Lettings

Residential Lettingss

7 Properties Found. Showing 1 - 7
Sort by: Lowest Highest
Per page
Inactive1 Next

Cocksparrow Street

Warwick CV34 4ED

  • House - Mid Terrace
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Reception Rooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

This spacious mid-terrace, furnished, town house in the centre of Warwick town boasts four double bedrooms, a study, two bathrooms and two reception rooms ensuring convenience and comfort for all occupants. There is a balcony accessed by patio doors off the living rooms with full views over Warwick race course and a first level patio area to the rear of the house leading down a spiral staircase on to the landscaped garden.

Additionally, the parking provision for two vehicles and a large garage is a rare find in such a central location, making this home a practical choice for those with multiple cars or frequent visitors.

The deposit for this property will be £2,019 additional to the first months rent. We would expect the income of the prospective tenant or combined income to be in excess of £52,500pa.

Requirements:
NO SMOKERS / VAPERS
ACCEPTABLE TO FAMILIES WITH CHILDREN OVER THE AGE OF 10
NOT SUITABLE FOR SHARERS/STUDENTS
FULLY FURNISHED (WILL NOT BE CONSIDERED UNFURNISHED)

£1,750 pcm

Click here for more

Walford Grove

Warwick CV34 5SA

  • House - Link Detached
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Reception Rooms
  • 1 Bathrooms

A beautifully presented three-bedroom link-detached house in the popular Woodloes Park area of Warwick. The property offers a spacious lounge, kitchen diner, rear utility room with appliances, and family bathroom.

Outside space offers an easy to maintain garden to rear with part patio and part artificial lawn. to the front of the house there is off-road parking for one car and a detached single garage providing additional storage space.

Woodloes Park is known for its friendly community atmosphere and offers a range of local amenities, including shops, a school, and parks, all within easy reach. With excellent transport links to Warwick and beyond, this property is perfectly situated for those who commute or enjoy exploring the surrounding areas.

The deposit for this property will be £1609.00 on top of the first months rent. We would expect the income of the prospective tenant or combined income to be in excess of £41,850.00pa

NO SMOKERS/VAPERS

£1,395 pcm

Click here for more

Chandley Wharf

Warwick CV34 5AU

  • Apartment
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Reception Rooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

A stunning second-floor apartment located in the desirable Chandley Wharf area of Warwick. Within easy walking distance of Warwick Hospital and local amenities, this modern residence offers a spacious living environment, perfect for those seeking comfort and style.

The apartment features a generous and bright reception room, two well-proportioned double bedrooms, including a master with an ensuite bathroom. A second bathroom serves the rest of the apartment, ensuring ample facilities for all occupants.

Recently redecorated to a high standard, the apartment boasts brand new fitted carpets in both bedrooms, additionally, the property comes with the benefit of an allocated car parking space, providing ease of access. Ideal for professional sharers.

The deposit for this property will be £1269.00 additional to the first months rent. We would expect the income of the prospective tenant or combined income to be in excess of £33,000.00pa.

NO SMOKERS/VAPERS

£1,100 pcm

Click here for more

The Butts

Warwick CV34 4ST

  • House - End Terrace
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Reception Rooms
  • 1 Bathrooms

A well presented, three storey, two bedroom, end of terrace, period cottage situated in the heart of Warwick with gas central heating, secondary glazing throughout and small courtyard garden.

The deposit for this property will be £1096.00 additional to the first months rent. We would expect the income of the prospective tenant or combined income to be in excess of £28,500 per year.

NO SMOKERS / NO PETS / NOT SUITABLE FOR YOUNG CHILDREN

£950 pcm

Click here for more

St Johns Court

Warwick CV34 4NJ

  • Apartment
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Reception Rooms
  • 1 Bathrooms

A well presented and spacious top-floor apartment, offering two well-proportioned bedrooms in a sought-after development. This unfurnished property benefits from double glazing throughout, a private garage, and access to well-maintained communal gardens, perfect for enjoying a peaceful residential setting.

Ideally located within walking distance of the town centre, the picturesque St Nicolas Park, Warwick Hospital, and Warwick train station, the apartment offers both convenience and comfort for modern living.

A security deposit of £1,096 is required in addition to the first month’s rent. Applicants should have a combined annual income of at least £28,500.

Please note:

No Smoking/No Vaping
Unsuitable for pets

£950 pcm

Click here for more

Village Street

Leamington Spa CV33 9AW

  • House - Mid Terrace
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Reception Rooms
  • 1 Bathrooms

**ALL VIEWING SLOTS HAVE NOW BEEN FILLED.**

Welcome to this delightful two-bedroom Victorian cottage located on Village Street in the picturesque village of Offchurch, near Leamington Spa.

The ground floor includes a living room with exposed beams and a modern kitchen. Upstairs are two good-sized bedrooms and a bathroom with a shower mixer tap over the bath. The property has both front and rear gardens. It also benefits from gas central heating, double glazing, and off road parking.

Located in a quiet village setting with easy access to Leamington Spa, this property is well suited to tenants looking for a balance of rural surroundings and nearby amenities.

The deposit for this property will be £1000.00 additional to the first months rent. We would expect the income of the prospective tenant or combined income to be in excess of £26,250.00pa.

NO SMOKERS/VAPERS

£875 pcm

Click here for more

17 Priory Road

Kenilworth CV8 1LL

  • Garage
  • 0 Bedrooms
  • 0 Reception Rooms
  • 0 Bathrooms

A unique opportunity for those in need of additional storage or parking in Kenilworth.

Deposit of £98 to be held.

£85 pcm

Click here for more

Per page
Inactive1 Next

Property Search

Lettings hotline, 01926 496262